2017 Turkey Challenge | Men - Open | Leaderboards


Help spread the word about this competition!

Athlete Row, (Ropes) & Run Max Snatch 15.4 The Chippa The Chippa 2 Wheels of Fun What's Your Age (Masters Only) The Chippa Individuals
1
Logan Swartz
Crossfit Sanitas
35 Points
4 11:55.0 (--) 1 260 21T 130 -- -- 4 3:20.0 (--) -- 5T 6:20.0
2T
Luke Kelley
Independent
36 Points
21T 13:05.0 (--) 6 230 7 150 -- -- 1 2:47.0 (--) -- 1 5:22.0
2T
Roy Cardwell
CrossFit Down Valley
36 Points
14T 12:36.0 (--) 10T 215 2 157 -- -- 6T 3:25.0 (--) -- 4 6:01.0
4
Robert Clancy
OTAC
51 Points
14T 12:36.0 (--) 14T 205 17T 134 -- -- 3 3:05.0 (--) -- 3 5:48.0
5
Nick Gilbreath
Coal Creek Crossfit
54 Points
6 12:01.0 (--) 27T 185 5T 152 -- -- 9T 3:27.0 (--) -- 7 6:22.0
6
Josh Slattery
OTAC CrossFit
63 Points
1 10:59.0 (--) 43T 165 8 149 -- -- 2 2:56.0 (--) -- 9 6:28.0
7
Phillip Thomas
Crossfit Harmonic
68 Points
19T 13:03.0 (--) 21T 200 11T 146 -- -- 12T 3:33.0 (--) -- 5T 6:20.0
8
Andy Werling
Crossfit Golden
69 Points
13 12:35.0 (--) 14T 205 17T 134 -- -- 23T 3:43.0 (--) -- 2 5:47.0
9
Thad Vroman
CrossFit Down Valley
73 Points
17 12:50.0 (--) 10T 215 26T 124 -- -- 9T 3:27.0 (--) -- 11 6:44.0
10T
Danny Straub
Performance Curve CrossFit
88 Points
7 12:13.0 (--) 42 170 14 145 -- -- 8 3:26.0 (--) -- 17 7:23.0
10T
Tyler Curlin
Unaffiliated
88 Points
23 13:16.0 (--) 14T 205 9 148 -- -- 14T 3:35.0 (--) -- 28 8:01.0
10T
Tom Doran
Independent
88 Points
31 13:42.0 (--) 21T 200 1 159 -- -- 16T 3:37.0 (--) -- 19T 7:32.0
13T
Jason Olsgard
93 Points
33T 13:44.0 (--) 14T 205 5T 152 -- -- 26 3:48.0 (--) -- 15 7:13.0
13T
Kyle Knapp
CrossFit DNR
93 Points
10 12:19.0 (--) 21T 200 10 147 -- -- 27 3:50.0 (--) -- 25 7:54.0
15
Andrew Tell Day
Crossfit Lefthand
94 Points
30 13:41.0 (--) 7T 225 21T 130 -- -- 20 3:40.0 (--) -- 16 7:20.0
16T
Corcoran
USAFA
97 Points
47 CAP+1 (9:39) 7T 225 28T 123 -- -- 5 3:23.0 (--) -- 10 6:35.0
16T
Paul Thomas
Crossfit Harmonic
97 Points
35 13:48.0 (--) 2 245 11T 146 -- -- 11 3:30.0 (--) -- 38 9:16.0
18
Riley Myrick
Crossfit Sanitas
99 Points
49 CAP+1 (9:57) 27T 185 3T 153 -- -- 12T 3:33.0 (--) -- 8 6:23.0
19
Luis pena
High country CrossFit
101 Points
8T 12:14.0 (--) 25T 190 3T 153 -- -- 52 5:19.0 (--) -- 13 6:55.0
20
Tyler Jordan
CrossFit DNR
105 Points
3 11:47.0 (--) 34T 175 34 114 -- -- 16T 3:37.0 (--) -- 18 7:30.0
21
Steve Crump
Park Meadows Crossfit
106 Points
27 13:27.0 (--) 14T 205 17T 134 -- -- 34 4:01.0 (--) -- 14 6:56.0
22
Przemek Lott
Crossfit Barkada
122 Points
40 CAP+1 (9:01) 3T 235 30 122 -- -- 37 4:05.0 (--) -- 12 6:47.0
23
Nick Wathier
CrossFit Craft
123 Points
45 CAP+1 (9:20) 12T 210 28T 123 -- -- 16T 3:37.0 (--) -- 22 7:44.0
24
Mario Mancha
Crossfit Barkada
126 Points
43T CAP+1 (9:19) 14T 205 11T 146 -- -- 14T 3:35.0 (--) -- 44 9:46.0
25
David Brock
Crossfit Pandora's Box
130 Points
16 12:47.0 (--) 34T 175 15 144 -- -- 46 4:34.0 (--) -- 19T 7:32.0
26T
Lee Eisenheim
CrossFit Loop
135 Points
19T 13:03.0 (--) 27T 185 25 127 -- -- 23T 3:43.0 (--) -- 41 9:27.0
26T
Kyle Martinez
Crossfit DNR
135 Points
2 11:43.0 (--) 43T 165 26T 124 -- -- 41 4:11.0 (--) -- 23 7:51.0
28
Mike Egebrecht
Project Move
138 Points
51 CAP+1 (10:48) 27T 185 17T 134 -- -- 22 3:42.0 (--) -- 21 7:36.0
29
Cody Moser
Crossfit Beaver Menace
140 Points
25 13:19.0 (--) 34T 175 24 129 -- -- 31T 3:58.0 (--) -- 26 7:59.0
30
Cole Edwards
Falcon CrossFit
142 Points
11T 12:30.0 (--) 24 195 35T 112 -- -- 48 4:41.0 (--) -- 24 7:52.0
31T
Benjamin Sibert
Crossfit Broadway
148 Points
43T CAP+1 (9:19) 3T 235 41 109 -- -- 29 3:56.0 (--) -- 32 8:21.0
31T
Jack Terry
Crossfit Loop
148 Points
8T 12:14.0 (--) 27T 185 38T 111 -- -- 42 4:14.0 (--) -- 33 8:28.0
33
Charlie Olmstead
CrossFit Evolve
151 Points
26 13:26.0 (--) 9 220 45 98 -- -- 36 4:03.0 (--) -- 35 8:48.0
34
Thomas Garnick
Project Rise Fitness
154 Points
24 13:17.0 (--) 32T 180 31 120 -- -- 38T 4:06.0 (--) -- 29 8:03.0
35
Garret Mueller
CrossFit Verve
156 Points
11T 12:30.0 (--) 49T 145 35T 112 -- -- 31T 3:58.0 (--) -- 30 8:05.0
36
Jack Weldon
Falcon CrossFit
159 Points
33T 13:44.0 (--) 3T 235 32T 118 -- -- 49 4:44.0 (--) -- 42 9:35.0
37
Dominic Trainor
CrossFit DNR
164 Points
5 12:00.0 (--) 32T 180 50 88 -- -- 38T 4:06.0 (--) -- 39 9:21.0
38T
Mick Lewis
Crossfit Verve
165 Points
21T 13:05.0 (--) 43T 165 21T 130 -- -- 35 4:02.0 (--) -- 45 9:55.0
38T
Lyman Baete
CrossFit Evolve
165 Points
18 12:51.0 (--) 43T 165 35T 112 -- -- 33 3:59.0 (--) -- 36 8:54.0
40
Luke McAlister
MBS
166 Points
38 CAP+1 (8:31) 12T 210 48T 91 -- -- 19 3:38.0 (--) -- 49 12:00.0
41
Pietro De Paoli
Falcon Crossfit
168 Points
39 CAP+1 (8:58) 14T 205 38T 111 -- -- 50 4:55.0 (--) -- 27 8:00.0
42
Gregg Savage
BackCountry Crossfit
171 Points
41T CAP+1 (9:05) 34T 175 16 139 -- -- 43 4:19.0 (--) -- 37 9:09.0
43T
Stanley Sloan
Crossfit Verve
175 Points
36 13:49.0 (--) 34T 175 44 101 -- -- 30 3:57.0 (--) -- 31 8:15.0
43T
Jacob Miskimens
CrossFit Pagosa
175 Points
41T CAP+1 (9:05) 34T 175 32T 118 -- -- 28 3:52.0 (--) -- 40 9:23.0
45
Kasey McCurdy
MBS Crossfit
178 Points
28 13:30.0 (--) 34T 175 42 106 -- -- 40 4:08.0 (--) -- 34 8:45.0
46
Con Cockrum
Independent
183 Points
29 13:39.0 (--) 49T 145 38T 111 -- -- 21 3:41.0 (--) -- 46 9:57.0
47
Lars Schneider
Crossfit Pagosa
191 Points
46 CAP+1 (9:29) 34T 175 43 103 -- -- 25 3:47.0 (--) -- 43 9:44.0
48
Keegan holt
Crossfit Bonedale
198 Points
32 13:43.0 (--) 25T 190 47 93 -- -- 47 4:39.0 (--) -- 47 10:18.0
49
Shane Ricord
Crossfit Evolve
202 Points
48 CAP+1 (9:52) 51 140 46 96 -- -- 6T 3:25.0 (--) -- 51 CAP+15
50
Ravel
MBS
231 Points
37 14:00.0 (--) 47T 155 48T 91 -- -- 51 5:01.0 (--) -- 48 10:49.0
51
Alex Harrison
UNK
246 Points
52 CAP+1 (14:00) 47T 155 51 81 -- -- 44 4:21.0 (--) -- 52 CAP+17
52
Matt Daniels
MBS II
249 Points
50 CAP+1 (10:11) 52 135 52 64 -- -- 45 4:27.0 (--) -- 50 CAP+2
53T*
Richards
Crossfit Down Valley
265 Points
53T -- 53T -- 53T -- -- -- 53T -- -- 53T --
53T*
Rob Wagner/CF Sanitas
Crossfit Sanitas
265 Points
53T -- 53T -- 53T -- -- -- 53T -- -- 53T --