Battle of the Barbells | Men's RX | Leaderboards

Athlete WOD #1 - Chipper presented by 7Five WOD #2 - KB/T2B presented by PaleoWorks WOD #3 - Snatch/Pistols/Rope Climbs presented by PaleoWorks WOD #4 - 15.4 presented by PaleoWorks WOD #5 - DU / PU / OHS presented by PaleoWorks WOD #6 - 3RM Clean presented by PaleoWorks WOD #7 - Prowler Sprint presented by PaleoWorks WOD #8 - Assault Bike / GHD presented by PaleoWorks
1
Brandon Jackson
Garage Gym
76 Points
7T 19:43.0 (--) 15T 7:50.0 6T 9:03.0 8T 102 (--) 6 2:34.0 3T 260 9 1:21.0 (0:10) 22 38 (1:33)
2T
Nathan Parrish
Faction Strength & Conditioning
87 Points
5 18:59.0 (--) 1 6:27.0 1 6:40.0 19T 81 (--) 3 2:25.0 11T 230 41 2:19.0 (0:49) 6 48 (0:47)
2T
Scott Ackerman
CrossFit Clarksville
87 Points
2 18:20.0 (--) 15T 7:50.0 2 6:53.0 7 104 (--) 10T 2:43.0 1 275 31 1:52.0 (0:48) 19 39 (1:20)
4
John Robinson
CrossFit Old School
93 Points
9 20:20.0 (--) 5 7:00.0 23T CAP+2 2 113 (--) 1 1:58.0 5T 255 45 2:51.0 (0:41) 3 57 (1:13)
5
Kevin Andres
CrossFit Murfreesboro
95 Points
1 18:16.0 (--) 2 6:37.0 10 10:05.0 5T 108 (--) 20 3:10.0 11T 230 19 1:35.0 (0:20) 27 36 (1:40)
6
Nate Dodd
CrossFit Trivium
103 Points
13 20:46.0 (--) 9 7:17.0 23T CAP+2 5T 108 (--) 2 2:24.0 16T 225 34 1:56.0 (0:16) 1 58 (0:46)
7
Brett Christensen
CrossFit Jackson
105 Points
16 21:11.0 (--) 10 7:19.0 12T 10:23.0 23T 78 (--) 5 2:32.0 16T 225 16 1:30.0 (0:11) 7 48 (1:18)
8
Matt Hubbard
CrossFit Hendersonville
113 Points
7T 19:43.0 (--) 4 6:56.0 5 8:36.0 17T 82 (--) 4 2:26.0 16T 225 35 1:58.0 (0:15) 25 37 (1:19)
9
Walker Bauer
CrossFit Gulch
126 Points
3 18:57.0 (--) 3 6:41.0 14 10:25.0 27T 73 (--) 26 3:31.0 29T 210 22 1:40.0 (0:14) 2 57 (1:05)
10
Wesley Rivera
CrossFit 615
130 Points
4 18:58.0 (--) 24 8:29.0 18 11:37.0 11 90 (--) 13 2:51.0 11T 230 44 2:29.0 (0:28) 5 53 (1:08)
11
Augie Christian
CrossFit Trivium
144 Points
28 CAP+21 (--) 11 7:25.0 32T CAP+17 4 109 (--) 24T 3:29.0 15 227.5 14 1:27.0 (0:09) 16 40 (1:07)
12
Derik Cooper
CrossFit Brigade
145 Points
10 20:22.0 (--) 20 8:02.0 6T 9:03.0 1 120 (--) 14 2:52.0 31T 205 23 1:43.0 (0:15) 40 29 (1:08)
13
Seth McAdams
CrossFit Mt. Juliet
147 Points
12 20:40.0 (--) 25 8:39.0 19 11:38.0 23T 78 (--) 27 3:44.0 7T 245 10 1:21.0 (0:11) 24 37 (1:18)
14
Alex Huddleston
CrossFit Mayhem
149 Points
17 21:16.0 (--) 6 7:01.0 11 10:08.0 27T 73 (--) 23 3:20.0 7T 245 26 1:48.0 (0:24) 32 33 (1:30)
15
Chip Simpson
CrossFit Gulch
155 Points
22 21:29.0 (--) 7 7:07.0 34 CAP+18 38 59 (--) 10T 2:43.0 26T 215 7 1:18.0 (0:10) 11 45 (1:04)
16
Tyler Cantrell
Center Hill CrossFit
158 Points
18 21:19.0 (--) 14 7:46.0 16 10:56.0 10 100 (--) 12 2:46.0 31T 205 28 1:49.0 (0:14) 29 35 (1:32)
17
Brad White
CrossFit Murfreesboro
164 Points
11 20:29.0 (--) 31 9:09.0 4 8:28.0 8T 102 (--) 34 4:19.0 26T 215 46 3:00.0 (1:24) 4 54 (0:51)
18
Wes Carter
Faction Strength & Conditioning
169 Points
6 19:34.0 (--) 15T 7:50.0 12T 10:23.0 19T 81 (--) 48 CAP+8 26T 215 20 1:37.0 (0:12) 23 37 (1:01)
19T
DJ Garrett
CrossFit Conversion
174 Points
14 20:48.0 (--) 12 7:39.0 35T CAP+21 3 110 (--) 7 2:35.0 31T 205 25 1:46.0 (0:16) 47 21 (1:52)
19T
Lucas Holland
CrossFit Jackson
174 Points
40 CAP+72 (--) 28 9:03.0 23T CAP+2 45 50 (--) 8 2:36.0 16T 225 6 1:17.0 (0:10) 8 47 (0:44)
21
Travis Hall
CrossFit Trivium
175 Points
20T 21:24.0 (--) 13 7:45.0 37T CAP+22 26 74 (--) 19 3:02.0 7T 245 33 1:55.0 (0:20) 20 39 (1:28)
22
Coty Escue
CrossFit Hendersonville
176 Points
15 20:51.0 (--) 23 8:23.0 15 10:28.0 14T 86 (--) 30 3:51.0 47T -- 11 1:23.0 (0:14) 21 38 (1:23)
23
Matthew Little
CrossFit Syndicate
179 Points
35 CAP+55 (--) 8 7:08.0 9 9:58.0 17T 82 (--) 29 3:50.0 16T 225 37 2:08.0 (0:19) 28 35 (1:14)
24
Brendan Snyder
CrossFit Hit and Run
180 Points
23 21:31.0 (--) 22 8:20.0 23T CAP+2 27T 73 (--) 9 2:40.0 16T 225 27 1:49.0 (0:12) 33 32 (1:09)
25
Dakota Boring
CrossFit Pistol Creek
196 Points
19 21:20.0 (--) 27 8:59.0 44 CAP+46 12T 87 (--) 17 2:58.0 31T 205 29 1:50.0 (0:21) 17 40 (1:21)
26
Aaron Grimmig
CrossFit Hendersonville
197 Points
36T CAP+56 (--) 26 8:44.0 3 7:52.0 12T 87 (--) 16 2:57.0 16T 225 42 2:21.0 (0:30) 46 25 (1:40)
27
Taylor Yancey
CrossFit Syndicate
198 Points
27 CAP+18 (--) 32 9:23.0 20 11:41.0 30T 71 (--) 21T 3:18.0 16T 225 13 1:25.0 (0:13) 39 30 (1:33)
28
Justin Sidwell
Fusion
202 Points
32T CAP+52 (--) 35 9:58.0 28 CAP+4 32 69 (--) 15 2:54.0 47T -- 4 1:16.0 (0:12) 9 45 (0:53)
29
Luke Simon
Unaffiliated
204 Points
34 CAP+54 (--) 21 8:19.0 39T CAP+23 46 38 (--) 33 4:16.0 16T 225 2 1:09.0 (0:10) 13 41 (1:00)
30
JD Rader
CrossFit Huntsville
208 Points
30 CAP+29 (--) 30 9:06.0 17 11:12.0 25 75 (--) 21T 3:18.0 43 195 30 1:52.0 (0:12) 12 44 (0:47)
31
Todd Sullivan
CrossFit Rutherford
221 Points
31 CAP+46 (--) 29 9:04.0 32T CAP+17 14T 86 (--) 46 CAP+5 31T 205 24 1:46.0 (0:14) 14 41 (1:13)
32
Christian Highsmith
CrossFit Engage
240 Points
38 CAP+64 (--) 47 CAP+20 22 11:49.0 21 80 (--) 18 3:01.0 2 265 48 3:35.0 (1:15) 44 26 (1:22)
33
Jacob Galloway
CrossFit Silver Dragon
243 Points
45 CAP+112 (--) 44 CAP+4 8 9:24.0 33 68 (--) 36 4:34.0 31T 205 5 1:16.0 (0:17) 41 28 (1:22)
34
Bobby Cash
CrossFit Murfreesboro
244 Points
25 CAP+13 (--) 33 9:39.0 43 CAP+45 22 79 (--) 24T 3:29.0 31T 205 36 1:59.0 (0:17) 30 34 (1:40)
35*
Tyler Gironda
CrossFit Tuscaloosa
246 Points
47T -- 45T CAP+5 47 CAP+71 35T 66 (--) 42 5:00.0 3T 260 12 1:24.0 (0:18) 15 40 (0:27)
36T
Taylor Douglas
CrossFit Balius
255 Points
29 CAP+24 (--) 37 10:19.0 35T CAP+21 30T 71 (--) 38 4:43.0 5T 255 43 2:24.0 (0:11) 38 30 (1:25)
36T
Sebastian Kimball
CrossFit Rutherford
255 Points
24 21:58.0 (--) 38 10:33.0 21 11:48.0 35T 66 (--) 32 4:12.0 31T 205 39 2:10.0 (0:18) 35T 31 (1:26)
38
Elliott Lopes
CrossFit Pro Vita
256 Points
26 CAP+15 (--) 18T 7:57.0 46 CAP+49 16 84 (--) 43T CAP+1 42 200 47 3:28.0 (0:59) 18 39 (1:15)
39
Henry Mathis
CrossFit VTG
259 Points
36T CAP+56 (--) 42 10:51.0 29 CAP+6 40T 55 (--) 35 4:22.0 29T 210 38 2:09.0 (0:19) 10 45 (0:56)
40
Spencer Sadler
CrossFit Mt. Juliet
260 Points
46 CAP+171 (--) 18T 7:57.0 27 CAP+3 34 67 (--) 47 CAP+6 45 185 1 1:09.0 (0:09) 42 27 (1:01)
41
Shawn Turner
CrossFit Cool Springs
262 Points
39 CAP+68 (--) 36 10:02.0 37T CAP+22 40T 55 (--) 37 4:36.0 31T 205 8 1:20.0 (0:11) 34 31 (0:38)
42
Chris Hanson
CrossFit VTG
265 Points
43T CAP+111 (--) 41 10:50.0 41 CAP+26 43T 53 (--) 40 4:47.0 11T 230 15 1:29.0 (0:12) 31 33 (0:58)
43
Cardario Jackson
CrossFit Silver Dragon
271 Points
41 CAP+73 (--) 34 9:46.0 30T CAP+16 43T 53 (--) 39 4:44.0 31T 205 18 1:34.0 (0:13) 35T 31 (1:26)
44
Nik Mula
CrossFit Rampage
272 Points
32T CAP+52 (--) 40 10:46.0 42 CAP+41 42 54 (--) 43T CAP+1 44 190 3 1:15.0 (0:10) 26 37 (1:22)
45
Alex Maclin
Faction Strength & Conditioning
286 Points
42 CAP+88 (--) 45T CAP+5 39T CAP+23 39 57 (--) 28 3:46.0 10 235 40 2:10.0 (0:20) 43 27 (1:42)
46
Scott Lochridge
Unaffiliated
293 Points
43T CAP+111 (--) 39 10:35.0 30T CAP+16 47 36 (--) 45 CAP+3 31T 205 21 1:39.0 (0:15) 37 30 (1:23)
47
Michael Getsi
CrossFit Mt. Juliet
299 Points
20T 21:24.0 (--) 43 CAP+3 45 CAP+47 37 60 (--) 31 3:59.0 46 165 32 1:55.0 (0:15) 45 26 (1:43)
48*
Donny LaFleur
CrossFit Hendersonville
313 Points
47T -- 48 -- 48 -- 48 -- 41 4:59.0 16T 225 17 1:33.0 (0:12) 48 --