Battle of the Barbells | Men's Elite | Leaderboards

Athlete WOD #1 - Chipper presented by 7Five WOD #2 - KB/T2B presented by PaleoWorks WOD #3 - Snatch/Pistols/Rope Climbs presented by PaleoWorks WOD #4 - 15.4 presented by PaleoWorks WOD #5 - DU / PU / OHS presented by PaleoWorks WOD #6 - 3RM Clean presented by PaleoWorks WOD #7 - Prowler Sprint presented by PaleoWorks WOD #8 - Assault Bike / GHD presented by PaleoWorks
1
Jonathan Wall
CrossFit Oneonta
32 Points
7 21:58.0 (--) 2 4:48.0 1 4:31.0 2 136 (--) 4T 2:01.0 4T 305 9 1:19.0 (0:11) 3 62 (0:38)
2T
Blake Rogers
Relentless Fitness Training
44 Points
8 CAP+4 (--) 5 5:06.0 3 4:45.0 5 125 (--) 2 1:45.0 6T 300 4 1:11.0 (0:09) 11 53 (0:56)
2T
James Lancaster
CrossFit Hit and Run
44 Points
2 20:36.0 (--) 1 4:42.0 5 4:57.0 18T 106 (--) 1 1:44.0 2 315 11 1:22.0 (0:12) 4 62 (0:48)
4
Jake Lockert
CrossFit Mayhem and CrossFit Nashville
61 Points
6 21:54.0 (--) 7 5:20.0 8 5:24.0 12T 114 (--) 8T 2:03.0 6T 300 1 1:05.0 (0:14) 13 52 (1:03)
5
Ben Johnson
Johnson / Johnson
70 Points
3 21:19.0 (--) 15 5:44.0 2 4:39.0 4 128 (--) 19 2:11.0 13 290 12 1:22.0 (0:13) 2 63 (0:38)
6
Joel Dizona
CrossFit Valdosta
73 Points
4 21:30.0 (--) 8 5:24.0 7 5:13.0 1 145 (--) 12 2:05.0 9T 295 27 1:46.0 (0:13) 5 62 (1:08)
7
Hal Fisher
CrossFit Syndicate
76 Points
5 21:40.0 (--) 6 5:09.0 23 7:30.0 24 98 (--) 3 1:53.0 9T 295 5 1:12.0 (0:11) 1 74 (0:30)
8
Johnny Bruce
CrossFit Coonawah
82 Points
23T CAP+71 (--) 3 4:49.0 4 4:54.0 3 134 (--) 10T 2:04.0 9T 295 22 1:37.0 (0:09) 8 58 (0:39)
9
Hunter Ward
CrossFit Rampage
94 Points
1 20:20.0 (--) 4 5:01.0 11T 6:13.0 21 103 (--) 6T 2:02.0 15T 275 24 1:42.0 (0:18) 12 52 (0:55)
10
Chris Harris
All In CrossFit
103 Points
23T CAP+71 (--) 26 7:07.0 16 6:50.0 16 111 (--) 13T 2:08.0 1 325 2 1:10.0 (0:09) 6 61 (0:34)
11
Chandler Jordan
CrossFit Barbell Battalion
110 Points
25 CAP+77 (--) 25 6:59.0 6 5:10.0 23 99 (--) 4T 2:01.0 4T 305 13 1:23.0 (0:15) 10 56 (0:37)
12
Chris Dewan
CrossFit Hit and Run
118 Points
12 CAP+24 (--) 10 5:36.0 30 9:54.0 8T 118 (--) 6T 2:02.0 26T 245 8 1:17.0 (0:11) 18 46 (0:56)
13
Josh Padgett
Rocky Top CrossFit
124 Points
9 CAP+18 (--) 12T 5:39.0 20 7:18.0 11 115 (--) 24 2:20.0 15T 275 19 1:32.0 (0:14) 14T 52 (1:14)
14
Cody Sandlin
CrossFit Barbell Battalion
127 Points
17 CAP+54 (8:45) 28T 7:37.0 11T 6:13.0 10 117 (--) 20T 2:14.0 15T 275 10 1:20.0 (0:12) 16 50 (0:58)
15
Angelo DiCicco
CrossFit Mayhem
128 Points
13 CAP+27 (--) 14 5:43.0 13T 6:18.0 12T 114 (--) 10T 2:04.0 15T 275 31 1:59.0 (0:22) 20 45 (1:20)
16
Michael Browne
CrossFit Brigade
138 Points
26 CAP+80 (--) 19T 6:06.0 13T 6:18.0 26T 96 (--) 20T 2:14.0 3 310 7 1:16.0 (0:19) 24 42 (0:44)
17
Nick Campbell
CrossFit Cornerstone
145 Points
19 CAP+57 (9:40) 11 5:37.0 27 8:00.0 14T 113 (--) 13T 2:08.0 26T 245 16 1:26.0 (0:13) 19 46 (1:16)
18
Jared Lovett
Iron Mountain CrossFit
146 Points
27T CAP+83 (--) 18 6:00.0 15 6:29.0 25 97 (--) 15 2:09.0 15T 275 17 1:26.0 (0:15) 14T 52 (1:14)
19
Preston Soechting
Crossfit Nashville
147 Points
20 CAP+57 (--) 22 6:41.0 17 6:51.0 6 123 (--) 16T 2:10.0 15T 275 18 1:31.0 (0:15) 33 26 (1:57)
20
Chris Denton
CrossFit Rutherford
154 Points
33 CAP+113 (--) 9 5:29.0 9 5:35.0 26T 96 (--) 16T 2:10.0 15T 275 25 1:42.0 (0:19) 21 44 (1:20)
21
Ben Moore
CrossFit Gulch
156 Points
10 CAP+19 (--) 27 7:20.0 22 7:29.0 17 110 (--) 16T 2:10.0 15T 275 23 1:40.0 (0:21) 26T 41 (1:27)
22
Chase Whited
Chattanooga Functional Fitness
160 Points
21 CAP+61 (--) 19T 6:06.0 28 8:23.0 7 121 (--) 25T 2:22.0 15T 275 20T 1:34.0 (0:16) 25 41 (1:18)
23
Jesse Scott
CrossFit Murfreesboro
163 Points
29 CAP+89 (--) 32 8:00.0 18 6:53.0 28 93 (--) 23 2:16.0 9T 295 15 1:24.0 (0:25) 9 58 (0:57)
24
Michael Pietkiewicz
CrossFit on the Plains
173 Points
16 CAP+53 (--) 17 5:56.0 10 5:40.0 31T 85 (--) 28 2:25.0 15T 275 28 1:47.0 (0:19) 28 40 (0:44)
25
Matt Cardin
CrossFit Brigade
177 Points
11 CAP+20 (--) 12T 5:39.0 32 CAP+13 18T 106 (--) 8T 2:03.0 32T 225 35 2:27.0 (0:22) 29 36 (1:43)
26
Brandon Koechlin
CrossFit 615
180 Points
27T CAP+83 (--) 24 6:57.0 29 8:50.0 34 66 (--) 30 2:52.0 26T 245 3 1:10.0 (0:11) 7 59 (0:58)
27T
Samuel Braden
CrossFit Mayhem
192 Points
15 CAP+49 (--) 33 CAP+3 25 7:57.0 8T 118 (--) 27 2:24.0 26T 245 32 2:06.0 (0:29) 26T 41 (1:27)
27T*
Donavan DeGrie
CrossFit Hendersonville
192 Points
35 -- 16 5:55.0 19 7:15.0 35 -- 20T 2:14.0 6T 300 26 1:43.0 (0:14) 35 --
29
Lucas Neufeld
CrossFit Pro Vita
196 Points
31 CAP+94 (--) 30 7:39.0 21 7:25.0 29 90 (--) 29 2:42.0 14 280 20T 1:34.0 (0:16) 22 43 (1:16)
30
Pritchard Walker
CrossFit Talon
205 Points
14 CAP+43 (--) 31 7:59.0 33 CAP+39 14T 113 (--) 31 2:58.0 31 235 34 2:20.0 (0:14) 17 47 (1:30)
31
Ben Sanderson
CrossFit Barbell Battalion
207 Points
18 CAP+55 (--) 28T 7:37.0 31 10:04.0 20 104 (--) 25T 2:22.0 26T 245 29 1:49.0 (0:16) 30 35 (1:43)
32
Sean Brooks
CrossFit Cornerstone
219 Points
34 CAP+140 (--) 34 CAP+5 24 7:38.0 33 71 (--) 34 3:16.0 15T 275 14 1:24.0 (0:13) 31 33 (1:05)
33T
Korey Akers
CrossFit Rampage
228 Points
22 CAP+70 (--) 23 6:50.0 34 CAP+40 31T 85 (--) 33 3:06.0 32T 225 30 1:52.0 (0:14) 23 43 (1:24)
33T
Dillon Kirkham
CrossFit 3rd Alarm
228 Points
32 CAP+109 (--) 35 CAP+13 26 7:58.0 30 87 (--) 35 3:46.0 32T 225 6 1:13.0 (0:10) 32 30 (1:38)
35
Matthew Andreatta
CrossFit Nashville
239 Points
30 CAP+91 (--) 21 6:22.0 35 CAP+75 22 101 (--) 32 2:59.0 32T 225 33 2:15.0 (0:14) 34 24 (2:08)